Club Champions

2020

Under 10 Boys
1st Place – Alex Goodwill
2nd Place – Felix Boyle
3rd Place Harley Clarke

Under 10 Girls
1st Place – Rosie Camps
2nd Place – Megan Costello

Under 12 Boys
1st Place – Edwin Boyle
2nd Place – Luca Geddes Gasco
3rd Place – Milo Clarke

Under 12 Girls
1st Place – Idha Hicks

Under 14 Boys
1st Place – Alfred Bunyan
2nd Place – Caspar Motley
3rd Place – Ben Tamplin

Under 16 Boys
1st Place – Luke Goodwill
2nd Place – Louis Boulton
3rd Place – Lucas Houghton

Club performance awards
GHS TT Championships – Luke Goodwill
BC Points Award – Dylan Hicks
Best Regional CX Performance – Alfred Bunyan
Most Improved Rider (OR) – Luca Geddes Gasco
Most Improved Rider (IR) – Cooper Aberdour
Coaches Award – Ingo Wilcox
Club Rider Award (OR) – Oliver Double / Idha Hicks
Club Rider Award (IR) – James Neale / Rosie Camps
Performance of the Year – Dylan Hicks
Order of Merit – Archie Double

2019

Under 8 Boys
1st Place Harley Clarke
2nd Place Charlie Bunting
3rd Place Cooper Aberdour

Under 10 Boys
1st Place Raphael Kelly
2nd Place Alex Goodwill
3rd Place Aaron Baynes

Under 10 Girls
1st Place Rosie Camps
2nd Place Megan Costello

Under 12 Boys
1st Place Seb Boulton
2nd Place Ben Tamplin
3rd Place Luca Gasco

Under 12 Girls
1st Place Idha Hicks
2nd Place Elsie Mitchell
3rd Place Kata Kovacs

Under 14 Boys
1st Place Luke Goodwill
2nd Place Alfie Bunyan
3rd Place Louis Boulton

Under 14 Girls
1st Place Lili Kovacs

Under 16 Boys
1st Place Dylan Hicks
2nd Place Jacob James

2018

Under 8 Boys
1st Place Alex Goodwill
2nd Place Cooper Aberdour
3rd Place Felix Boyle

Under 10 Girls
1st Place Idha Hicks

Under 10 Boys
1st Place Eddie Boyle
2nd Place Noah Wheller
3rd Place Luke Van Dijk

Under 12 Girls
1st Place Ingrid Burniston

Under 12 Boys
1st Place Alfie Bunyan
2nd Place Jasper Simpson
3rd Place Ben Tamplin

Under 14 Girls
1st Place Lili Kovacs

Under 14 Boys
1st Place Dylan Hicks
2nd Place Luke Goodwill
3rd Place Josh Golliker

Under 16 Boys
1st Place James Gilmore
2nd Place Jacob James

2017

Under 8 Boys
1st Place Alex Goodwill

Under 10 Girls
1st Place Idha Hicks
2nd Place Kata Sara Kovacs

Under 10 Boys
1st Place Sebastian Boulton
2nd Place Edwin Boyle
3rd Place Ben Tamplin

Under 12 Girls
1st Place Ingrid Burniston
2nd Place Bella Pursaill
3rd Place Lily Kovacs

Under 12 Boys
1st Place Luke Goodwill
2nd Place Alfie Bunyan
3rd Place Edan Hicks

Under 14 Girls
1st Place Jessica Farrant

Under 14 Boys
1st Place Freddy Newman
2nd Place Josh Ballinger
3rd Place Josh Golliker

Under 16 Boys
1st Place Lloyd Costello

2016

Under 8 Girls
1st Place Idha Hicks

Under 8 Boys
1st Place Luke Van Dijk
2nd Place George Aberdour

Under 10 Girls
1st Place Ingrid Burniston

Under 10 Boys
1st Place Arun Fortescue-Talwar
2nd Place Ben Tamplin
3rd Place Scott Randel

Under 12 Girls
1st Place Jessica Farrant
2nd Place Lily Kovacs

Under 12 Boys
1st Place Josh Golliker
2nd Place Dylan Hicks
3rd Place Luke Goodwill

Under 14 Girls
1st Place Matilda Wicks

Under 14 Boys
1st Place Tom Pughe-Morgan
2nd Place Rahul Fortescue Talwar
3rd Place Lukas Nerurkar

Under 16 Boys
1st Place Finn Anderson